5755 N LUPINE DRIVE, Jackson, WY 83001

Eagle's Nest
A sanctuary with sweeping Teton views from the floor to ceiling windows.
Eagle's Nest
Almost 3,000 sqft of outdoor deck space overlooking the Tetons.
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Live water running through the property with big Teton views.
Eagle's Nest
2.6 acres over 3 lots with stone ways surrounding the property
Eagle's Nest
Rare 3 Lot Assemblage next to the Jackson Hole Golf & Tennis Club
Eagle's Nest
5,756 sqft Modern Stone and Wood home.
Eagle's Nest
Waterfall greats you upon arrival
Eagle's Nest
Front Entry Way
Eagle's Nest
Stone Circular Driveway
Eagle's Nest
Front Entry Way
Eagle's Nest
1,000 sqft Great Room with Teton views from the floor to ceiling windows.
Eagle's Nest
1,000 sqft Great Room with Teton views.
Eagle's Nest
Dining Room
Eagle's Nest
Dining Room
Eagle's Nest
Chef's Kitchen
Eagle's Nest
Family Room
Eagle's Nest
Master Bedroom
Eagle's Nest
Master Bedroom & Private Deck
Eagle's Nest
Her Bathroom
Eagle's Nest
His Bathroom with attached Sauna
Eagle's Nest
Sauna
Eagle's Nest
Junior Suite
Eagle's Nest
En suite bath to Junior Master located in the guest wing.
Eagle's Nest
Guest Bedroom (1) with en suite bath.
Eagle's Nest
Guest Bedroom (2) with Jack and Jill bathroom.
Eagle's Nest
Guest Bedroom (3) with Jack and Jill bathroom.
Eagle's Nest
Gazebo with Gas Fire Pit
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Multiple Entertainment Spaces
Eagle's Nest
An additional easement creating another intimate outdoor space.
Eagle's Nest
Located along the creek, perfect for afternoon reading or plein air painting.
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Live water running through the property
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Eagle's Nest
Description:
A sanctuary with sweeping Teton views from floor to ceiling windows in almost every room - this 5,756 SF home, rests on 2.6 acres and 3 lots. A stream runs through it, 3 footbridges, a gazebo and a walking path tucked behind mature landscaping. Birds eye 360-degree views are unobstructed and enhanced by two extra parcels - the perfect opportunity to build additional retreats that are just a 4-minute walk to the amenities at the JH Golf & Tennis Club. Upon arrival, a waterfall and stone circular driveway invite you into a warm entryway. Walk out of sliding glass doors onto a 2,982 SF deck with a hot tub. The master suite has a private deck, his and hers bathrooms with steam shower and sauna, and one of four fireplaces in the home. The guest wing has 4 bedrooms, 2 of which are en-suite.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #17-3131
Active: Active
Listing Price: $3,995,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
House Style : 1 Story
Last Major Remod : 2001
Acres : 2.62
Lot Size : 114,127.20 sqft
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 0
Garage Type : Attached
# Stalls : 3
Main Flr SqFt : 5756
Garage SqFt : 1292
BG SqFt Finished : 0
Horses Allowed : No
# Horses Allowed : 0
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 6
# Bedrooms: 5
Year Built: 1982


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Jackson Hole Golf & Tennis
Common Name : Jackson Hole Golf & Tennis Est
Zoning : Single Family
Flood Zone : Out
Lot # : 2, 2, 3
Flood Class : Unknown
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 1850
Taxes : 16338.3
Tax Year : 2017
Legal Description : LOT 2, JACKSON HOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB ESTATES, 2ND FILING, LOT 2, JACKSON HOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB ESTATES, 1ST FILING, LOT 3, JACKSON HOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB ESTATES, 1ST FILING




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Live Water Properties LLC | Last Updated: 2017-12-01T18:52:05Z