7600 RYEGRASS RD, Jackson, WY 83002

Open Sky
Front entry
Great Room
Great Room 2
Kitchen & view
Kitchen
Family room
Office
Stairway to Media
Master Bedroom
Master Bath
Guest Bedroom
Guest Bedroom & FP
Patio & Tetons
Patio & Vista
Guest house
Guest House eating area
Overview
Setting
Patio view
Open Sky
Front entry
Great Room
Great Room 2
Kitchen & view
Kitchen
Family room
Office
Stairway to Media
Master Bedroom
Master Bath
Guest Bedroom
Guest Bedroom & FP
Patio & Tetons
Patio & Vista
Guest house
Guest House eating area
Overview
Setting
Patio view
Description:
Soak in the spectacular views of the Tetons from this wonderfully designed 7240 square foot home on 17.75 acres. Perfected sited to take advantage of the open vistas with large windows or while enjoying the tranquility and views from very private outdoor spaces. Thoughtfully updated with an exceptional master bedroom offering panoramic views and just completed total kitchen remodel with the newest technology appliances. Beautiful great room with large windows looking directly at the Tetons, large office with extensive windows capturing the expansive mountain views, media room, wine room, second office/library, large mud/laundry room, gracious guest suites with open views and a 1200 sq. ft. garage. A 998 sq. ft. guest house with Teton views. Plus a barn. Wonderful water and landscaping.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #18-2020
Active: Active
Listing Price: $9,500,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
House Style : 1 Story
Last Major Remod : 2017
Acres : 17.75
Lot Size : 17.75 acres
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 340
Garage Type : Attached
# Stalls : 3
Main Flr SqFt : 6900
Garage SqFt : 1200
BG SqFt Finished : 500
BG SqFt Unfinished : 531
Horses Allowed : Yes
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 6
# Bedrooms: 4
Year Built: 2002


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Bar B Bar
Common Name : Bar B Bar Meadows
Zoning : Single Family
Flood Zone : Unknown
Lot # : 89
Flood Class : Unknown
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 1500
Taxes : 39059
Tax Year : 2017
Legal Description : Lot 89 of Bar-B-Bar Meadows, Second Filing, Teton County, Wyoming, according to that plat recorded in the Office of the Teton County Clerk on March 4, 1997 as Plat Number 895.




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty | Last Updated: 2018-07-10T19:04:12Z