7200 N GRANITE CRK, Teton Village, WY 83025

Oxbow bend of Lake Creek from 2nd floor
Oxbow bend of Lake Creek
Lake Creek looking east.
East elevation
Lake Creek Ranch HiRes-14
Aerial of house on Lake Creek
Aerial2 of house on Lake Creek
Breakfast nook with creek views
North elevation
NW elevation
Great room
Family room
2nd family room
Fireplace in 2nd Family room
Spacious kitchen for entertainment
Entertain guests from kitchen
Kitchen
View of JHMR
View of JHMR
View of Death Canyon
Driveway with view of Death Canyon
Enjoy a cocktail overlooking Lake Creek
Pond off of the driveway
View of the Grand Teton
View of the Grand Teton
Aerial view north
Master bedroom
Master bedroom (ground floor)
Master bedroom
Master bedroom
Master bedroom
Master bath
Upstairs bedroom I
Upstairs bedroom #1
2nd bedroom upstairs
Upstairs bedroom #2
Office or 3rd bedroom
Upstairs bedroom #3
Looking for rises
IMG_5532
IMG_5521
Lake Creek Ranch sign
View north of the Snake River
View south of the Snake River
Lake Creek Ranch barn for owners
Oxbow bend of Lake Creek from 2nd floor
Oxbow bend of Lake Creek
East elevation
Lake Creek Ranch HiRes-14
Aerial of house on Lake Creek
Aerial2 of house on Lake Creek
Breakfast nook with creek views
North elevation
NW elevation
Great room
2nd family room
Fireplace in 2nd Family room
Spacious kitchen for entertainment
Entertain guests from kitchen
View of JHMR
View of Death Canyon
Enjoy a cocktail overlooking Lake Creek
Pond off of the driveway
View of the Grand Teton
Aerial view north
Master bedroom
Master bedroom
Master bedroom
Upstairs bedroom I
2nd bedroom upstairs
Office or 3rd bedroom
Looking for rises
IMG_5532
IMG_5521
Lake Creek Ranch sign
View north of the Snake River
View south of the Snake River
Lake Creek Ranch barn for owners
Description:
Buy a house... get a ranch! The residence at 7200 Granite Creek Road is nestled amongst the trees on 4.59 acres on the bank of Lake Creek. With your purchase comes an undivided interest in 360 acres under easement with the Nature Conservancy. Enjoy your morning coffee while taking in views of Lake Creek from your breakfast nook or walk to the barn nearby to saddle up your horse(s) & ride the ranch or walk along the Snake River & float a fly. Moose, elk & deer frequent the island just across the creek from the house. Abundant wildlife moving through all year-round. Filtered view of the Grand Teton.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #18-2406
Active: Active
Listing Price: $8,450,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
House Style : 2 Story
Acres : 4.59
Lot Size : 4.59
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 1102
Garage Type : Attached
# Stalls : 3
Main Flr SqFt : 2988
Garage SqFt : 1088
BG SqFt Finished : 0
Horses Allowed : Yes
# Horses Allowed : 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
# Bedrooms: 4
Year Built: 1985


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Lake Creek Ranch
Common Name : Lake Creek Estate
Zoning : Single Family
Flood Zone : Unknown
Lot # : 17
Flood Class : Unknown
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 28000
Taxes : 15590.56
Tax Year : 2017
Legal Description : Lot 17 of Lake Creek Ranch according to plat no. 892 recorded December 26, 1996 including and together with all and singular the tenements, hereditaments, appurtenance and improvement thereon or thereunto belonging (the ''Property'').




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Contour Investment Properties | Last Updated: 2018-10-02T17:12:57Z