6525 W HWY 22, Wilson, WY 83014

Wilson horse property
Family compound
Historic barn
Storage room
Ranch lifestyle
Long distance views
6525 W. Highway 22
Woodburning fireplace
Cozy log cabin
Seating for 13
Modern kitchen
In-suite bedroom
Guest bedroom
Guest bedroom 2
Guest bath
Guest house living room
Guest house bath
Wilson horse property
Family compound
Historic barn
Storage room
Ranch lifestyle
Long distance views
6525 W. Highway 22
Woodburning fireplace
Cozy log cabin
Seating for 13
Modern kitchen
In-suite bedroom
Guest bedroom
Guest bedroom 2
Guest bath
Guest house living room
Guest house bath
Description:
Located in Wilson, this completely renovated historic log home sits on 5.63 acres of prime horse property. The 2,027 square foot home features three bedrooms and three baths, with many upgrades throughout. Across the property you will find a mix of aspen trees, conifer's and open space creating the perfect mix of useable space and privacy. The two bedroom guest house is 840 square feet and complete with a full kitchen and two bathrooms. Completely fenced, there are several horse paddocks, a large barn/garage space and storage shed. This property is just up the road from downtown Wilson and the Wilson Elementary School. You will also enjoy frequent wildlife visits and mountain views; which include the Sleeping Indian, Munger Mtn., Gros Ventre and Wyoming Ranges.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #18-2975
Active: Active
Listing Price: $2,195,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
House Style : 1 Story
Last Major Remod : 2012
Acres : 5.63
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 0
Garage Type : Detached
# Stalls : 1
Main Flr SqFt : 2027
Garage SqFt : 861
BG SqFt Finished : 0
Horses Allowed : Yes
# Horses Allowed : 10+
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
# Bedrooms: 3
Year Built: 1946


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: ZZZ--VOID--Do NOT Use
Common Name : Gulf Haven
Zoning : Single Family
Flood Zone : Unknown
Flood Class : Unknown
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 0
Taxes : 8643
Tax Year : 2018
Legal Description : T41N R117W S21 GLO Lot 6 Part - PIDN 22-41-17-21-1-00-008




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Jackson Hole | Last Updated: 2018-10-31T14:52:49Z