490 HENLEY RD, Jackson, WY 83001

USFS access
Elevated views
Custom home
Two story with 3 decks
End of the road
Lang aerial
Grand-Teton-views
Cache-Creek-views
Living room
Formal dining
Master bedroom
Master bath
Custom kitchen
Guest bedroom
Family room
Guest bedroom 2
Oak hardwood floors
Floorplan
Long distance views
East Jackson
You control the views to the Grand
USFS access
Elevated views
Custom home
Two story with 3 decks
End of the road
Lang aerial
Grand-Teton-views
Cache-Creek-views
Living room
Formal dining
Master bedroom
Master bath
Custom kitchen
Guest bedroom
Family room
Guest bedroom 2
Oak hardwood floors
Floorplan
Long distance views
East Jackson
You control the views to the Grand
Description:
Located in the desirable East Jackson area, this four bedroom-home has direct access to Bridger Teton National Forest. Elevated above town, you will enjoy views of the Grand Teton, Elk Refuge and surrounding mountain ranges. Note: You are in control of trees within the view corridor. Built in 1993, the home features 2,530 square feet of living space with vaulted ceilings and large windows to accentuate the views. The formal dining room opens directly to the upper deck, and is complete with a 100-bottle wine cooler. Each bedroom has a lovely view and there is an extra family room, in addition to the great room. There is space for everyone at this home that is just two blocks from the Elk Refuge.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #18-3121
Active: Active
Listing Price: $1,950,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
House Style : 2 Story
Acres : 0.26
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 1185
Garage Type : Attached
# Stalls : 2
Main Flr SqFt : 1345
Garage SqFt : 552
BG SqFt Finished : 0
Horses Allowed : No
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
# Bedrooms: 4
Year Built: 1993


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Eastridge
Common Name : Eastridge House
Zoning : Single Family
Flood Zone : Out
Lot # : 18
Flood Class : Unknown
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 990
Taxes : 7065
Tax Year : 2018
Legal Description : Lot 18 of the Eastridge Addition Lots 1-19 Subdivision, according to that plat recorded on 8/29/91 as Plat No. 730 in the Office of County Clerk in Teton County, Wyoming.




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Jackson Hole | Last Updated: 2018-12-18T17:57:36Z