3230 W EAGLE CREST ST., Jackson, WY 83001

Views
Exterior facing north
Exterior-winter
DJI_0362-Pano
DJI_0366
_SES3483-HDR-Edit-2
_SES3563-Edit
Dusk.Fav
Exterior.Summer
Tower-summer
Views to north-fall
Views in fall
Atrium
Kitchen/family room
Family Room
Family room
Kitchen/family room
Kitchen
Butler's pantry
Tower
Dining
Great Room
Great Room
Bridge to Master Bedroom
Master Bedroom
Master Bedroom Suite
Master Bedroom Suite
Master Bathroom
Master Bathroom
Guest Suite-main level w/ loft
Guest Suite main level
Junior Master lower level
Junior Master bathroom-lower level
Bunk Room-lower level
Office
Office
Billiards room/wetbar on lower level
Aerial photo
Bull moose guarding entrance
Herd of Elk
Mommy & baby Moose, south patio
_SES3472-Edit-X2
_SES3344-HDR
_SES3356-HDR
_SES3360
_SES3363
_SES3366
_SES3373-Edit
_SES3374-Edit
DJI_0374
DJI_0377
Views
Exterior facing north
Exterior-winter
DJI_0362-Pano
DJI_0366
_SES3483-HDR-Edit-2
_SES3563-Edit
Dusk.Fav
Exterior.Summer
Tower-summer
Views to north-fall
Views in fall
Atrium
Kitchen/family room
Family Room
Family room
Kitchen/family room
Kitchen
Butler's pantry
Tower
Dining
Great Room
Great Room
Bridge to Master Bedroom
Master Bedroom
Master Bedroom Suite
Master Bedroom Suite
Master Bathroom
Master Bathroom
Guest Suite-main level w/ loft
Guest Suite main level
Junior Master lower level
Junior Master bathroom-lower level
Bunk Room-lower level
Office
Office
Billiards room/wetbar on lower level
Aerial photo
Bull moose guarding entrance
Herd of Elk
Mommy & baby Moose, south patio
_SES3472-Edit-X2
_SES3344-HDR
_SES3356-HDR
_SES3360
_SES3363
_SES3366
_SES3373-Edit
_SES3374-Edit
DJI_0374
DJI_0377
Description:
This property is under contract. Seller is interested in backup offers. This Indian Springs Ranch home is a peaceful sanctuary with incredible views and convenient location. Acclaimed Jackson architect Stephen Dynia designed this contemporary, yet timeless, home in 2005. Massive windows throughout the house blur the boundaries between nature and the indoors and flood the home with natural light. Almost every room is afforded stunning Teton views. High ceilings, Montana moss rock walls and an open design give the home an airy, serene feel, while the cherry cabinets and floors emit warmth. Three sets of doors lead to a large wraparound deck off the kitchen, allowing for easy access to the outdoors to entertain or soak up the solitude.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #18-701
Active: No Contingency
Listing Price: $10,750,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
House Style : 2 Story
Acres : 6.64
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 4363
Garage Type : Attached
# Stalls : 2
Main Flr SqFt : 3054
Garage SqFt : 824
BG SqFt Finished : 0
BG SqFt Unfinished : 0
Horses Allowed : No
# Horses Allowed : 0
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 6
# Bedrooms: 4
Year Built: 2005


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Indian Springs
Common Name : Sanctuary among the Aspens
Zoning : Single Family
Flood Zone : Unknown
Lot # : 23
Flood Class : Unknown
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 8332
Taxes : 40883.54
Tax Year : 2018
Legal Description : Lot 23 of Indian Springs Ranch, Teton County, Wyoming, according to Plat No. 757 recorded September 2, 1992 with the Clerk of Teton County, Wyoming.




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty | Last Updated: 2018-11-15T22:18:08Z