14535 MOUNTAIN BLUE BIRD LANE, Moran, WY 83013

Bordering Grand Teton National Park
Bordering GTNP 2
Mature trees
240 sf. back deck
1,440 sf. inside & 1,170 sf. of wings
Barn/garage 1
Barn/garage 1
1.24 acres
Entrance
Garage and boat house
Foyer
Family room
Family room fireplace
Family room 3
Living room
Living room 2
Master bedroom
Master bedroom 2
Laundry room
Master bath
Master bath 2
Kitchen 2
Kitchen
Dining room
Dining/kitchen
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Upstairs hallway
Upstairs bath
Sleeping cabin
Sleeping cabin 2
Blue Bird Lane
Borders GTNP
Bordering Grand Teton National Park
Bordering GTNP 2
Mature trees
240 sf. back deck
1,440 sf. inside & 1,170 sf. of wings
Barn/garage 1
Barn/garage 1
1.24 acres
Entrance
Garage and boat house
Foyer
Family room
Family room fireplace
Family room 3
Living room
Living room 2
Master bedroom
Master bedroom 2
Laundry room
Master bath
Master bath 2
Kitchen 2
Kitchen
Dining room
Dining/kitchen
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Upstairs hallway
Upstairs bath
Sleeping cabin
Sleeping cabin 2
Blue Bird Lane
Borders GTNP
Description:
Bordering Grand Teton National Park, this 1.24-acre parcel has a very comfortable three bedroom home and over 2,300 sq. ft. of out building of storing your toys. The property is considered a 'Fire-wise' property, and all corners have been monumented. The house is two stories with a main level master bedroom. There is a wood burning fireplace, the living room has vaulted ceilings, and many upgrades have been made throughout. The exterior wood shed can also be entered from inside the house. There is also a 240 sq. ft. deck off the dining/family room. The house is wired to run on generator power. There is a 96 sq. ft. sleeping cabin with power and heat. Three detached garages: A 1,440 sq. ft. barn built in 1994 with concrete floors and power for great storage.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #19-1536
Active: Pending Continue to Show
Listing Price: $995,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
House Style : 2 Story
Acres : 1.24
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 448
Garage Type : Detached
# Stalls : 6
Main Flr SqFt : 1441
Garage SqFt : 1440
BG SqFt Finished : 0
BG SqFt Unfinished : 0
Horses Allowed : Yes
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
Year Built: 1973


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Pacific Creek
Common Name : Farmer house
Zoning : Single Family
Flood Zone : Out
Flood Class : Unknown
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 850
Taxes : 3051
Tax Year : 2018
Legal Description : PT. SW1/4 NE1/4, SEC. 7, TWP. 45, RNG. 113 SOUTH PARCEL




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Jackson Hole | Last Updated: 2019-07-14T23:00:46Z