1035 UPPER CACHE CREEK DR, Jackson, WY 83001

deck view
Great room view
IMG_6079
north side
IMG_6086
cache creek view
entry
north deck
north deck
south deck
Great room
living & dining area
great room b
kitchen
IMG_6083
dining area
family room b
family room
master bedroom
bedroom 2
bedroom 4
bedroom 5
aerial
ski area view
viewed from below
deck view
Great room view
IMG_6079
north side
IMG_6086
cache creek view
entry
north deck
north deck
south deck
Great room
living & dining area
great room b
kitchen
IMG_6083
dining area
family room b
family room
master bedroom
bedroom 2
bedroom 4
bedroom 5
aerial
ski area view
viewed from below
Description:
Enjoy commanding Jackson Hole views of the Teton Range, the Nat'l Elk Refuge and Cache Creek Canyon from this elevated home nicely perched on the East end of Snow King Mtn with immediate access to the forest and trail system. 3 decks and an open floor plan with large windows compliment the spacious feeling. The steam sauna with shower will soothe your tired muscles after a day of adventure. Hydronic in-floor heating adds to your comfort on cold days. Plenty of storage is included in the over-sized garage and many closets. Master bedroom is on main level. Lower level has family/media/game room. Natural gas and propane are both available fuels at the house.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #19-2192
Active: Active
Listing Price: $1,695,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
Acres : 0.59
Lot Size : 0.59ac
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 0
Garage Type : Attached
# Stalls : 2
Main Flr SqFt : 1905
Garage SqFt : 800
BG SqFt Finished : 1300
Horses Allowed : No
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
# Bedrooms: 5
Year Built: 1990


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: East Jackson
Common Name : Teton View Home
Zoning : Single Family
Flood Zone : Out
Lot # : 9B
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 0
Taxes : 6490
Tax Year : 2018
Legal Description : Lot 9B The Ridge Subdivision




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty | Last Updated: 2019-11-06T22:30:56Z