1305 N SECOND ST, Wilson, WY 83014

Homefront
Living Room View 1
Living Room View 2
Living Room View 3
Kitchen View 1
Kitchen View 2
Kitchen View 3
Master Bed 1
Master Bed 2
Master Bath
Family Room
Office 1
Half Bath
Utility Room
Back Yard View
Bedroom 2
Bed 2 Balcony View
Bedroom 3
Upstairs Bath
Rear View New
Front View
GIS Aerial 2
Homefront
Living Room View 1
Living Room View 2
Living Room View 3
Kitchen View 1
Kitchen View 2
Kitchen View 3
Master Bed 1
Master Bed 2
Master Bath
Family Room
Office 1
Half Bath
Utility Room
Back Yard View
Bedroom 2
Bed 2 Balcony View
Bedroom 3
Upstairs Bath
Rear View New
Front View
GIS Aerial 2
Description:
Ideal location in the center of Wilson, WY - This wonderfully laid-out 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home hosts an open floor plan with excellently integrated common spaces while boasting Glory Bowl and Fish Creek views from the backyard sanctuary. Close proximity to all Wilson amenities such as stores & restaurants, hiking, biking, skiing, pathways, Teton Pass, Owen Bircher Park and the coveted Wilson School District. Remodeled with upgraded interior finishes. Open floor plan, expansive kitchen, first floor master, mud room and bonus office space create exceptional relaxing livability.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #19-2414
Active: Active
Listing Price: $1,695,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
House Style : 2 Story
Last Major Remod : 2009
Acres : 0.17
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 686
Garage Type : None
# Stalls : 0
Main Flr SqFt : 2026
BG SqFt Finished : 0
Horses Allowed : No
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
# Bedrooms: 3
Year Built: 1950


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Wilson
Common Name : 1305 N Second Street
Zoning : Single Family
Flood Zone : Out
Lot # : 7
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 0
Taxes : 9510.79
Tax Year : 2019
Legal Description : LOT 7, BLK. 2, WILSON




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Brokers of Jackson Hole Real Estate | Last Updated: 2019-10-13T14:57:34Z