880 S CRESCENT H ROAD, Wilson, WY 83014

Dining room
open Kitchen/ dining
snake river valley
Grand Teton
Sleeping Indian
Living room
Living room
Master bedroom
bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Family room
master bath
Bathroom
exterior
river_20170218_web
IMG_5518
IMG_5507
IMG_5501
IMG_5497
Dining room
open Kitchen/ dining
snake river valley
Grand Teton
Sleeping Indian
Living room
Living room
Master bedroom
bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Family room
master bath
Bathroom
exterior
river_20170218_web
IMG_5518
IMG_5507
IMG_5501
IMG_5497
Description:
Live the Jackson Hole lifestyle at it's finest. This quintessential log home delivers on character and location. Situated in the highly sought after Crescent H Ranch, this property offers amazing access to blue ribbon fly fishing on Fish Creek and the Snake River and access to the national forest. Stroll or ski the 7 miles of groomed trails, as they wind there way through the scenic pathway system set along side the rivers. Located only minutes from the famed Jackson Hole Mountain Resort, Jackson's town square, and the quaint village of Wilson. Located near the base of Teton Pass, you are a short drive to some of the best backcountry skiing and hiking, in this active lifestyle valley.


Request Property Showing

Listing Information
Listing ID: #19-943
Active: Active
Listing Price: $4,790,000.00


Property Information
Property Type : Residential - Single Family
House Style : 2 Story
Acres : 1.08
2nd Flr & Above SqFt : 0
Garage Type : Attached
# Stalls : 2
Main Flr SqFt : 3604
Garage SqFt : 600
BG SqFt Finished : 0
Horses Allowed : No
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 5
# Bedrooms: 4
Year Built: 1995


Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Crescent H
Common Name : 880 Crescent H Ranch Rd.
Zoning : Single Family
Ann. HOA Fee $ : 3500
Taxes : 11622.93
Tax Year : 2017
Legal Description : Lot 30 Crescent H Guest Ranch, First Filing.




Property Features


Area Sales History

Below is a graph showing the historical performace for similar properties.
LOADING...
Land 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Improved 12 Month High/Low Sale Price: $0/$0
Currently there are 0 months worth of available inventory.
Reduced sales volume due to lack of inventory may cause the indication of months of available inventory to be an overrepresentation of actual inventory levels
Listing Office: Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty | Last Updated: 2019-05-07T17:49:13Z