Property Details

FS1
2240 SqFt 3 Beds 3 Baths
$500,000

7680 N GRANITE LOOP Road 553 Teton Village, WY 83025

Luxury fractional ownership at its finest only the Four Seasons Resort & Residences can offer. Located at the base of the Jackson Hole Mountain Resort owners enjoy both Winter and Summer season. This offering is a 1/14th share in a 3 bed, 3 bath luxury condominium that includes 7 nights of winter and 7 nights of summer every year. Additional usage opportunities are available every year along with exchange capabilities to other Four Seasons Residence Club properties. Ownership includes all of the incredible amenities of the Jackson Hole Four Seasons including full-service spa and salon, state of the art fitness center, outdoor heated pool & hot tubs, in room dining, valet parking, owner storage and the most ideal ski-in/ski-out location in Teton Villag

Property & Grounds
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Co-Ownership
  • Acres: 0
  • Main House Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Main House Total Baths: 3
  • Main House-BG SqFt Unfinished: 0
  • Horses Allowed: No
  • List Price Per SqFt: 223.21
  • Zoning: Resort
  • Mountain View: 1
  • Valley: 1
  • Lifestyle: Outdoor Recreation, Pets Allowed, Skiing,
Structures
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 0
  • Baths Full: 3
  • Baths Half: 0
  • Baths Three Quarter: 0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0
  • Rooms Total: 1
  • Total Bathrooms Source: Computed
  • House Style: 1 Story
  • Main House 2nd Flr & Above SqFt: 0
  • Main House-Main Level SqFt: 2240
  • Main House-BG SqFt Finished: 0
  • Guest House Bedrooms: 0
  • Guest House Baths: 0
  • Guest House SqFt: 0
  • Overall Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Overall Total Baths: 3
  • Overall Livable SqFt: 2240
Construction
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Basement: None
  • Construction: Stick Built On Site
  • Exterior: Combo Stone Wood
Utilities
  • Electric On Property: 1
  • Water: Private (Community)
  • Sewer: Private (Community)
  • Heat: Forced Air
Amenities
  • Listing Information: Non-Public: No
  • Location, Legal & Taxes: Unit #: 553 Flood Zone: Unknown Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Furnished: Furnished,
  • Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Yes
  • Building Features: Cable, Condotel, Deck, Elevator, Gas Heating Stove, Handicap Access, High Speed Internet, Ski in/out,
  • Property Features: Adjacent Pub Land, Cable to Property, Electric to Property, Lodging Overlay, Paved, Phone connected to Home, Ski in/out, Slope Side, ST Rentals Allowed, Year Round Access,
  • Interior Trim: Mixed: 1 Stone: 1
  • Exterior Trim: Mixed: 1 Stone: 1
  • Roof: Comp Shingle: 1 Shake: 1 Other: 1