Property Details

Living Room
1547 SqFt 2 Beds 3 Baths
$3,250,000

680 S CACHE Street 201 Jackson, WY 83001

Nestled into the storied hillside of Snow King Mountain, One Town Hill delivers an extraordinary blend of luxury and location mere blocks from Jackson's iconic Town Square. This impeccably crafted development offers refined amenities, exceptional build quality, and seamless access to world-class skiing, dining, and the vibrant energy of downtown Jackson Hole. Unit 201 presents elegant finishes, clean lines, and effortless livability across 1,547 square feet of interior space plus an 84 square foot private balcony. Whether your vision is a personal mountain retreat or a premier short-term rental investment, this two-bedroom, three-bathroom residence delivers on every front.

Property & Grounds
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condo
  • Acres: 0
  • Main House Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main House Total Baths: 3
  • Horses Allowed: No
  • List Price Per SqFt: 2100.84
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Snow King: 1
  • Lifestyle: Mountain, Skiing,
Structures
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 0
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Baths Three Quarter: 0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0
  • Rooms Total: 0
  • Total Bathrooms Source: Computed
  • Main House 2nd Flr & Above SqFt: 0
  • Main House-Main Level SqFt: 1547
  • Main House-BG SqFt Finished: 0
  • Guest House Bedrooms: 0
  • Guest House Baths: 0
  • Guest House SqFt: 0
  • Overall Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Overall Total Baths: 3
  • Overall Livable SqFt: 1547
Construction
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Listing Information: Non-Public: No
  • Location, Legal & Taxes: Unit #: 201 Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Furnished: Furnished,
  • Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Yes
  • Building Features: Balcony, Cable, Hardwood Floors, Hot Tub,
  • Property Features: Ski in/out,
  • Interior Trim: Painted: 1
  • Hardwood Floors: Oak: 1
  • Exterior Trim: Mixed: 1
  • Fireplace: Natural Gas #: 1
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air: 1
  • Fuel Type: Electric: 1 Natural Gas: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Oven/Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer,
  • Special Rooms: Exercise Room: 1
Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Main House Garage Type: Underground
  • Main House # Stalls: 2
  • Guest House Garage SqFt: 0