Property Details

Exterior
1046 SqFt 2 Beds 2 Baths
$1,225,000

365 N GLENWOOD Street A Jackson, WY 83001

Tucked away from the bustle yet steps from Jackson Hole's best shops and restaurants, Streamside offers the best of in-town living. This bright and airy end unit was fully remodeled, including a renovated kitchen and new bathrooms, and features an open, light-filled feel throughout. Enjoy sweeping mountain views and direct access to shared common space along Flat Creek -- a peaceful retreat perfect for watching wildlife. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this turnkey home is a rare find in the heart of Jackson Hole.

Property & Grounds
  • Lot Size Area: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Last Major Remod: 2024
  • Acres: 0.06
  • Main House Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main House Total Baths: 2
  • Horses Allowed: No
  • List Price Per SqFt: 1171.13
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Mountain View: 1
  • Water: 1
  • Lifestyle: Mountain, Outdoor Recreation,
Structures
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 528
  • Baths Full: 1
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Baths Three Quarter: 0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0
  • Rooms Total: 0
  • Total Bathrooms Source: Computed
  • Main House 2nd Flr & Above SqFt: 528
  • Main House-Main Level SqFt: 518
  • Main House-BG SqFt Finished: 0
  • Guest House Bedrooms: 0
  • Guest House Baths: 0
  • Guest House SqFt: 0
  • Overall Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Overall Total Baths: 2
  • Overall Livable SqFt: 1046
Construction
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Listing Information: Non-Public: No
  • Location, Legal & Taxes: Unit #: A Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Furnished: Unfurnished,
  • Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: No
  • Building Features: Deck,
  • Property Features: Adj to Common Area,
  • Fuel Type: Electric: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer,
Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • Main House Garage Type: None
  • Main House # Stalls: 0
  • Guest House Garage SqFt: 0
  • Overall Garage SqFt: 0
Location
  • County Or Parish: Teton
  • MLS Area: 08 - Town of Jackson
  • Parcel Number: 22-41-16-28-4-19-016
  • Subdivision Name: Streamside
  • Unit Number: A
  • Address: 365 N GLENWOOD Street A, Jackson, WY 83001