Property Details

36-1 - 426 Hidden Hollow Dr
1676 SqFt 2 Beds 3 Baths
$2,680,000

426 HIDDEN HOLLOW Drive Jackson, WY 83001

Located two blocks from the Town Square, this spacious two bedroom new construction townhome features quartz countertops in kitchen and baths. Custom kitchen cabinetry, Thermador appliances, gas fireplaces, white oak flooring and professionally designed premium finishes. The primary bedroom includes a rain shower in the ensuite bathroom. Air conditioning throughout and heated flooring in the bathrooms. Attached oversized garage and ample closet space. Access to bike path within development.

Property & Grounds
  • Lot Size Area: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Acres: 0.03
  • Main House Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main House Total Baths: 3
  • Horses Allowed: No
  • List Price Per SqFt: 1599.05
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Mountain View: 1
  • Scenic: 1
Structures
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 916
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Baths Three Quarter: 0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0
  • Rooms Total: 0
  • Total Bathrooms Source: Computed
  • Main House 2nd Flr & Above SqFt: 916
  • Main House-Main Level SqFt: 760
  • Main House-BG SqFt Finished: 0
  • Guest House Bedrooms: 0
  • Guest House Baths: 0
  • Guest House SqFt: 0
  • Overall Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Overall Total Baths: 3
  • Overall Livable SqFt: 1676
Construction
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Basement: None
  • Construction: Stick Built On Site
  • Exterior: Wood
Utilities
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Heat: Electric Forced Air Hydronic in-floor
Amenities
  • Listing Information: Non-Public: No
  • Location, Legal & Taxes: Common Name: Hidden Hollow Townhomes Flood Zone: Unknown Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Furnished: Unfurnished,
  • Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: No
  • Building Features: Balcony, Fire Sprinkler System, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Landscaped, New Development, Patio, Sprinkler System,
  • Hardwood Floors: Oak: 1
  • Roof: Metal: 1
  • Fireplace: Natural Gas #: 1
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air: 1
  • Fuel Type: Combo: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Oven/Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer,
  • Driveway: Concrete: 1
Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Main House Garage Type: Attached
  • Main House # Stalls: 1