Property Details

3140
1232 SqFt 2 Beds 2 Baths
$339,000

1662 N EAST BUTTE Road 3140 Jackson, WY 83001

FRACTIONAL OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY -- Own a piece of iconic Jackson Hole at Spring Creek Ranch Resort with this 1/4 fractional interest in a beautifully upgraded Harvest Dance townhome. This single-level 2BR/2BA residence offers 12 weeks of use per year on the D Weeks rotation (see documents section for the exact week schedule), and features sweeping Teton views, a cozy stone fireplace, and a private setting atop the East Gros Ventre Butte. Owners benefit from lock-off storage and the potential for excellent short-term rental income when not in residence. Enjoy full access to Spring Creek Ranch amenities - the spa, pool, tennis, equestrian center, and miles of trails -- just minutes from the Town of Jackson, Grand Teton National Park, and JHMR. A turnkey luxury retreat in a coveted location.

Property & Grounds
  • Lot Size Area: 0.01
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Co-Ownership
  • Acres: 0.01
  • Main House Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main House Total Baths: 2
  • Horses Allowed: No
  • List Price Per SqFt: 275.16
  • Zoning: Resort
  • Grand Teton View: 1
  • Mountain View: 1
  • Scenic: 1
  • Teton View: 1
  • Wyoming Range Views: 1
  • Lifestyle: Country Living, Mountain, Outdoor Recreation, Resort,
Structures
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 0
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Half: 0
  • Baths Three Quarter: 0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0
  • Rooms Total: 0
  • Total Bathrooms Source: Computed
  • Main House 2nd Flr & Above SqFt: 0
  • Main House-Main Level SqFt: 1232
  • Main House-BG SqFt Finished: 0
  • Guest House Bedrooms: 0
  • Guest House Baths: 0
  • Guest House SqFt: 0
  • Overall Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Overall Total Baths: 2
  • Overall Livable SqFt: 1232
Construction
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Basement: None
  • Construction: Stick Built Off Site
  • Exterior: Cedar
Utilities
  • Electric On Property: 1
  • Water: Private (Community)
  • Sewer: Public
  • Heat: Electric Baseboard
Amenities
  • Listing Information: Non-Public: No
  • Location, Legal & Taxes: Unit #: 3140 Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Furnished: Furnished,
  • Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Yes
  • Building Features: Clubhouse, Deck, Landscaped,
  • Property Features: Adj to Common Area, Cable to Property, Electric to Property, Lodging Overlay, Paved, ST Rentals Allowed, Year Round Access, G-Pathways/Trails, G-Snow Plan, Native Plants,
  • Interior Trim: Pine: 1
  • Exterior Trim: Cedar: 1
  • Roof: Shake: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood #: 1
  • Air Conditioning: None: 1
  • Fuel Type: Electric: 1