cover
1500 SqFt
3 Beds
2 Baths
$2,200,000
4085 BALSAM Lane Jackson, WY 83001
Beautiful well maintained home. Amazing corner lot with breathtaking mountain views. Fenced yard borders open space to community pond where you will catch an occasional moose taking a bath or getting a drink. Highly sought-after neighborhood w/ easy access to walking/bike paths and park. Located just minutes from town, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and lifestyle. Turn-key, Easy to show and ready for its new owners... Don't miss your opportunity on this one-of-a-kind Wy''home''ing property!
Property & Grounds
- Lot Size Area: 0.24
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Property Class: Residential
- Property Sub Type: Single Family
- Acres: 0.24
- Main House Total Bedrooms: 3
- Main House Total Baths: 2
- Horses Allowed: No
- List Price Per SqFt: 1466.67
- Zoning: Single Family
- Mountain View: 1
- Scenic: 1
Structures
- Above Grade Finished Area: 286
- Baths Full: 2
- Baths Half: 0
- Baths Three Quarter: 0
- Below Grade Finished Area: 0
- Rooms Total: 0
- Total Bathrooms Source: Computed
- House Style: 2 Story
- Main House 2nd Flr & Above SqFt: 286
- Main House-Main Level SqFt: 1214
- Main House-BG SqFt Finished: 0
- Guest House Bedrooms: 0
- Guest House Baths: 0
- Guest House SqFt: 0
- Overall Total Bedrooms: 3
- Overall Total Baths: 2
- Overall Livable SqFt: 1500
Construction
- Year Built: 1997
- Basement: None
- Construction: Stick Built On Site
- Exterior: Cedar
Utilities
- Electric On Property: 1
- Water: Private (Community)
- Sewer: Private (Community)
- Heat: Forced Air
Amenities
- Listing Information: Non-Public: No Auction YN: No
- Location, Legal & Taxes: Lot #: 32 Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Furnished: Unfurnished,
- Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Ground Flr Primary Bdrm: Yes
- Building Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Deck, Fenced, Hardwood Floors, Porch,
- Property Features: Adj to Common Area, Adjacent Open Space, Cable to Property, Corner Lot, Electric to Property, Fenced, Flat, Paved, Pond,
- Interior Trim: Pine: 1
- Exterior Trim: Cedar: 1
- Roof: Comp Shingle: 1
- Fuel Type: Electric: 1 Natural Gas: 1
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven/Cooktop, Refrigerator,
- Driveway: Asphalt: 1
Parking
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Main House Garage Type: Attached
- Main House # Stalls: 2
- Guest House Garage SqFt: 0